Make your own free website on Tripod.com






JA STATS

Real Name
- Jennifer Anistonakis
Date of Birth
- February 11, 1969

Birthday Countdown

Place of Birth- Sherman Oaks, CA, USA
Nationality- Greek
Family- Mother Nancy, and Father John. She has a half brother Johnny. Her parents divorced when she was 9.
Marital Status- 2005 Divorced, Brad Pitt, former spouse.
Sign- Sun in Aquarius, Moon in Sagittarius
Education- High School for the Performing Arts in New York (the "Fame" school)
Relations- Husband: Brad Pitt (actor); Father: John Aniston (actor); godfather: Telly Savalas
(actor)
Height: 5 foot 5 and a half
Weight: 112lbs
Pets- A dog named Katchina, a golden shepard. Enzo a dog given to Jenn by her ex boyfriend Tate.
Hair and Eyes- Brown hair, and Greenish-blue eyes.
Fav Color- Blue
Smokes- Yes, likes cigars
Favorite all-time movie: Wuthering Heights and Fame
Listens to: Aerosmith, U2, Counting Crows and Sarah McLachlan.


Fan Mail:
C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

Jennifer Aniston
Bright/Kauffman/Crane Productions
300 South TV Plaza
Building 136, Rm. 226
Burbank, CA 91505



Rachel Green

Rachel's the "princess" of the group but she works as hard as the rest of them. She used to work at the groups hangout Central Perk, but now she works at Ralph Loren. Rachel Green used to live with her friend from Lincoln High Shool, Monica, in a high-rise apartment in Greenwich Village. Rachel moved in with Monica after she left her ex fiance barry at the alter. Rachel has been dating on and off Ross Geller. They are currently "on a break," but who knows? :-)





Aniston was born in Sherman Oaks, California and raised in New York City. She was exposed to acting at an early age by her father, John Aniston, who starred on NBC's daytime drama "Days of Our Lives," and by her godfather, the late Telly Savalas. Aniston, who is of Greek descent, spent a year of her childhood living in Greece with her family but relocated to New York when her father landed a role on the daytime drama "Love of Life." She had her first taste of acting at age 11 when she joined the Rudolf Steiner School's drama club. Her experience also helped Aniston develop a passion for art, and, at age 11, one of Aniston's paintings was selected to be displayed in an exhibit at New York's Metropolitan Museum of Art.



She began her professional training as a drama student at New York's High School of the Performing Arts. After graduating in 1987, Aniston won roles in such off-Broadway productions as "For Dear Life" at New York's Public Theatre and "Dancing on Checker's Grave." In 1989, she landed her first television role as a series regular on "Molloy." Aniston's other television credits include regular roles on "The Edge" and "Ferris Bueller," and a recurring role on "Herman's Head."